Dr. Misty Marie Olberding

Dr. Misty M. Olberding

  • Gender: Female
  • Experience: 15 years
  • Graduated from: Cleveland Chiropractic College - Kansas City
  • Graduation year: 2006
  • Sole propriator: Yes
  • NPI: 1861674491

Dr. Misty M. Olberding D.C.

Chiropractor

She is located at 604 South Main Street in Rock Port, MO 64482. Can help patients with the following: Arthritis, Car Accident Injuries, Headache, Herniated Disc, Migraine, Neck Pain. Her National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1861674491. Appointment can be made via the phone number (660) 744-2165. She is affiliated with 2 practices.

Conditions treated

Dr. Misty Marie Olberding, being an chiropractor, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Misty M. Olberding.

  • Arthritis
  • Back Pain
  • Car Accident Injuries
  • Carpal Tunnel Syndrome
  • Fibromyalgia
  • Headache
  • Herniated Disc
  • Low Back Pain
  • Migraine
  • Muscle Pain
  • Neck Pain
  • Scoliosis
  • Whiplash

Procedures Performed by Dr. Misty M. Olberding

Insurances Accepted by Dr. Misty M. Olberding

  1. Medica HealthCare
  2. Medicare

Studies

CLEVELAND CHIROPRACTIC COLLEGE - KANSAS CITY

Graduated in 2006

Affiliated practices

Powell Chiropractic Clinic
604 South Main Street
Rock Port, 64482 MO
(660) 744-2032
Olberding Family Chiropractic
216 East 16th Street
Falls City, 68355 NE
(402) 801-1225

Looking for more Chiropractors?

Dr. Chadwick M. Thornton
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 5211 FM 2100 Road Crosby, 77532, TX
Dr. Ara Bagdassarian
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 6919 197th Street Fresh Meadows, 11365, NY
Dr. Yvoune Kara Petrie
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 320 410 Pine Street Southeast Vienna, 22180, VA
Dr. Ryan Matthew Jones
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 460 West 25th Street Merced, 95340, CA
Dr. Mandi Lynne Miedema
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 142 11605 Meridian Market View Falcon, 80831, CO
Dr. Eugene Dale Martin
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 134 South Main Street Greenwood, 54437, WI
Dr. Stephen L. Marty
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 105 6409 City West Parkway Eden Prairie, 55344, MN
Dr. Marshall Dean Webster
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 1478 Southwest Sisters Welcome Road Lake City, 32025, FL
Dr. Thresa M. Young
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 201 South Kibler Street New Washington, 44854, OH
Dr. William G. Albert
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 937 Main Street New Milford, 18834, PA

Questions & Answers

Where can you meet with Dr. Misty Marie Olberding?

Dr. Misty Marie Olberding's office is located at 604 South Main Street in Rock Port, MO 64482.

Does Dr. Misty Marie Olberding accept patients with Medica HealthCare?

Yes, Dr. Misty Marie Olberding accepts patients with Medica HealthCare.

What conditions does Dr. Misty Marie Olberding treat?

Dr. Misty Marie Olberding provides treatment for Arthritis, Car Accident Injuries, Headache, Herniated Disc, Migraine, Neck Pain. For the full list see this list.

Does Dr. Misty Marie Olberding have affiliation with practices?

Dr. Misty Marie Olberding is affiliated with Powell Chiropractic Clinic. For the full list of practices see this list.